CHOOSE YOUR REGION


HDX Bucket


A larger heavy duty bucket

HDX Bucket


The HDX range is offered in a popular size range that is designed to handle light to moderately dense material. The light weight design has many innovative design features that give the bucket strength in areas of possible high stress locations. Reinforcements including internal side gussets give support to the cutting edge and a wide enclosed top hat increases torsional stiffnes.
All of these features support the bucket and means that the side plates of the bucket can be thinner than the comparable buckets on the market. This lowers the weight of the bucket and therefore increases the capacity and work output. As an option, the HDX Buckets can be equipped with a bolted, reversible cutting edge.

Data

HDX-bucket Width (cm) Depth (cm) Height (cm) Weight (kg) Capacity (m³)
Series HDX 10.21213103793621.05
Series HDX 11.23230103793791.13
Series HDX 12.24244103793961.2
Series HDX 14.21213121904111.4
Series HDX 15.23229121904301.5
Series HDX 16.24244121904481.6
Series HDX 19.212131411055171.9
Series HDX 20.232291411055422.0
Series HDX 21.242441411055652.1

* Varies depending on machine and implement

Q-series

Learn more

Original Implements

Learn more

Smart farming

Explore our World